Based on my "value" of the overall franchise, which is a rough idea outside the stand alone movie then my top 50 is as follows:
1 JoJo's Bizarre Adv (2012 {26}, Stardust {48}, Diamond is Unbreakable (39+2 OVAs), Golden Wind (39)}
2 Gintama {201+"0.5"+"0.75"+"4.5" mov (S1), "9.5" mov, 51 ( ' S2), 13 (Enchousen S4), , 51 ( ° S4), 12 ( . S5), 13 (Porori-hen), 12 (Silver Soul)+others: "0.5", "2.5", "1.5", "0.5")
3 Mob Psycho 100 {12 S1), 13 (II)}
4 Hajime no Ippo {75+1 (S1), Ch Rd, M vs K, 26 (New), 25 (Rising)} (Fighting Spirit)
5 FullMetal Alchemist {51 (S1)+Shamballa), Brotherhood {64,1 mov, 4 ep spec}
6 One Punch Man {12+1 OVA +6 "1/2" spec (S1), ? 2nd season}
7* Ginga Eiyuu (Legend of Galactic Heroes) {110+24+28 OVA, 3 movies = "10.5"}
8* Death Note
9 Samurai Champloo
10 Black Lagoon {12 (S1), 12 (Second Barrage), "7.5" OVA (Blood Trail)}
11 Ghost in the Shell SAC Universe: {26 (S1), 26 (2nd Gig), 1 (Solid State Soc="5")}
12 Ashita no Joe {1 Pilot + 79 (S1), 47 (S2)} (Tomorrow's Joe)
13 Steins;Gate {24, 1 ("/0"), "1" (Egoistic), 1 déjà vu mov="4.5", 1 (SG;0 special)}
14 Cowboy Bebop {26, 1="6" Tengoku movie, "1" Mish Mash Blues}
15 Hunter X Hunter (2011) {148 + 2="9.5" movies}
16 Yakusoku no Neverland
17 Keijo!!!!!!!! (Hip Whip Girl)
18 Katanagatari (Sword Story)
19 Code Geass: {25 (S1), 25 (S2) + ? 3rd season, 5="14.5" Akito movies} Hangyaku no Lelouch (Rebellion)
20 Bakuman {25 (I), 25 (II), 25 (III)}
21 Hellsing Ultimate {3="1.5" (Dawn) + 10="25" (S1)}
22 Golden Boy
23 Made in Abyss {13+1 extra ep length time}
24 Shimoneta: Boring World Where Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn't Exist
25 Parasyte -the Maxim- (Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu)
26 Hinamatsuri (Hina Festival)
27 Hataraku Saibou (Cells at Work!)
28 Monster
29 Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
30 Mousou Dairinin (Paranoia Agent)
31 Dennou Coil (Cyber Coil - Circle of Children)
32 Saiki Kusuo no Psi-nan {24 (S1), 24 (S2), "2" (Final)} (Disastrous Life)
33 Shokugeki no Souma {24+2 (S1), 13+2 (Ni no Sara), 12+1 (San no Sara), 12 (Toutsuki)} Food Wars
34 Shiki {22 + 2 OVA} (Corpse Demons)
35 Now and Then, Here and There
36 Monogatari {15 (Bake), 11 (Nise), 4 (Neko), 26 (S2), 5 (Hana), 4 (Tsuki), 12 (Owari), 12="9" (Koyo), 3="10" (Kizu), 7 (Owari S2)}
37 Golden Kamuy {12 (S1) + 1, 12 (S2)}
38 Place Further than the Universe (Sora yori mo Tooi Basho)
39 Shirobako {24 + 2 episode length specials}
40 Boku (My) no Hero Academia {13 (S1)+1, 1+25+1 (S2), 25 (S3)}
41 Claymore
42 Re:Zero Starting Life in Another World {25 (S1), ?? OVA}
43 Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
44 Legend of Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These
45 Prison School {12+1 OVA}
46 Barakamon
47 Assassination Classroom {22 (S1), 25 (S2), "6" (Korosensei Q)} (Ansatsu Kyoushitsu)
48 Akame Ga Kill!
49 Magi: Sinbad no Bouken {5 OVA + 13 (S1)}
50 Inuyashiki
HM1 Princess Tutu
HM2 Girls Und (&) Panzer {12+ der film + OVA sequel + 2 spec + OVA battle}
HM3 91 Days {12 (S1) + "13th episode" special}
HM4 Bokurano
HM5 K-On {14 (!), 27 (!!) + Movie + Keikaku + Live House}
There are two franchises (aren't listed above in the top 50) that would have been in the top 10 where the asterisks were if it weren't for other entries or spinoffs that ruined the good vibes of those shows
Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor would have taken #7 spot before Legend of Galactic Heroes (would be 8th) if it wasn't for Middle Manager Tonegawa. If Kaiji only had the first season, it legitimately would fight for the #1 spot. Granted Legend of Galactic Heroes would have been higher than its current position if it wasn't for the shitty late movie that it had
Fate/Zero would have taken #9 before Death Note (would be 10th) if it weren't for the Fate/SN UBW. With that said though, Death Note would have taken at least a top 3 spot if it stopped once the L arc concluded
Other notes:
Steins;Gate went down because of Steins;Gate 0. Otherwise would have competed around top 5. Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood was better than original and the movies dragged the franchise down. Would have also competed around top 3.
Stand Alone Movies
1 Sword of the Stranger (Mukou Hadan)
2 Maquia (Sayonara no Asa)
3 Princess Mononoke
4 Castle in the Sky
5 Paprika
HM Akira